Bedwell Crescent, Stevenage, Herts, SG11NJ

Head Teacher
Mr J White

Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs A Whitty

Assistant Head Teachers
Mrs V Hargrave - EYFS and Key Stage 1
Mrs N White - Key Stage 2

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)
Mr Jon White (DSL)
Mrs A Whitty
Mrs N White (DSP)
Mrs V Hargrave (DSP)
Mrs M Curry - SENDCo (DSP)
Mrs Sally Lorimer (Business Manager & DPO)

SENDco
Mrs M Curry

Business Manager
Mrs S Lorimer

Administration

Senior Administrator:  Mrs L Levy
Administrator:  Mrs H Butler
Administrator:  Mrs L Brooke
Receptionist:  Mrs N Kear

Nursery
Nursery Teacher:  Mrs S Humphries
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs A Mojzis
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs S Heaton
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs O Raposo (am)
Midday Supervisor:  Mrs N Reid

Reception
Teacher:  Mrs C Heath (Mozart)
Teacher:  Mrs L Peters (O'Connor)
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs P Osmond
Teaching Assistant:  Miss D Zanelli
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs E Davey (am)
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs Doyle (am)
1:1:  Mrs C Wallace

Year 1
Teacher:  Mrs V Hargrave (Stein)
Teacher:  Mrs I Chowdhury (Mistral)
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs M Madrzyk
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs P Watkins
1:1:  Miss L Alecu (am)
1:1:  Miss E Davey (am)
1:1:  Mrs K Deschamps (am)
1:1:  Mrs M Fasina (pm)

Year 2
Teacher:  Mrs L McGuire/Mrs N Pearce (More)
Teacher:  Mrs J Cooper (Pasteur)
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs M Cascarino/Mrs U Lief
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs P Garland
1:1:  Miss E Foley (am)
1:1:  Miss Palmer (pm)

Year 3

Teacher:  Mrs P Caswell / Mrs T Lawton (Seacole)
Teacher:  Miss S Culkin (Hildegard)
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs J Bailey
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs K Worthington

Year 4
Teacher:  Mr D Arnese (Michaelangelo)
Teacher:  Mrs N White (Bonafacio)
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs M Ambrose/Mrs R Tayyaba
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs R Manyo-Plange

Year 5
Teacher:  Mr P Marsden (Agnesi)
Teacher:  Mrs E Glover (Theresa)
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs M Copeland
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs L Basbaydar
1:1:  Mrs K Unwin

Year 6
Teacher:  Mr S Richardson (Shakespeare)
Teacher:  Mr S Crump (Tolkein)
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs R Stokes
Teaching Assistant:  Mrs M Mooney
1:1:  Mrs Fasina (am)
1:1:  Mrs O Raposo

Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Mrs M Banissy
Mrs D Farrelly
Miss L Mossop

Site Manager
Mr M McLellan

Midday Supervisors
Mrs E Hall
Mrs K Deschamps
Mrs K Hewitt (1:1)
Mrs N Reid (Nursery)

PE Subject lead / Sports Premium
Mr Roger Jennings

Breakfast Club
Mrs M Fasina, Mrs L Pickard, Mrs A Mojzis